Skip to content
Checkout
Contact
The Imagination Shop - Gifts and Toys Newport
  • Log in
  • Create Account
The Imagination Shop

Login

Forgot your password?

Create account

Reset your password

We will send you an email to reset your password

Cancel

Create account

Already Have an Account ?

My Wishlist
cart-fill
Shopping Cart
CART
Fast Delivery
Delivered by royal mail tracked. UK delivery only.
Big Savings
Save money on big brands
Customer Support
Available 24/7
Gifts Available
A huge selection of gifts for all the family

Your Cart is currently empty!

  • Gifts And Collectables

    NEW
    • Gifts and Collectables

      • Christmas Gifts
      • Stocking Fillers Under £5
      • Gifts £5 to £10
      • Gifts
      • Figurines
      • Me To You
      • Baby & Christening
      • Wedding & Anniversary
    • Jewellery

      • Earrings
      • Necklaces
      • Rings
      • Men and Unisex Jewellery
      • Bracelets and Anklets
      • Brooches and Pins
    • Stationery

      • Stationary
    • Door Mats

      • Door Mats
    • Mugs

      • Mugs
    • Gift Sets

      • Giftsets
  • Toys and Playsets

    HOT
    • Figures, Dolls and Accessories

      • Figures
      • Figurines
      • Dolls & Accessories
    • Soft Toys

      • Soft Toys
    • Playsets

      • Playsets
      • Playmobil
      • Toy Cars and Vehicles
      • Sluban
      • Lego and Other Building Brick Sets
    • Figures

      • Figures
    • Brick Building and Construction

      • Building Brick & Construction Toys
      • Lego and Building Brick Sets
    • Dolls

      • Dolls & Accessories - Top Brands
      • Barbie Dolls and Playsets
  • Candles & Home Fragrance

    HOT
    • Candles & Home Fragrance

      • Large Jar Candles
      • Medium Jars
      • Small Jars
      • Tea Lights and Daylights
      • Home Fragrance
      • Lamp Fragrances
      • Reed Diffuser
      • Car accessories and fragrance
      • Scent Plugs
      • Votives
      • Wax Melts
      • Tin Candles
    • Candle Accessories

      • Candle Holders and Lanterns
      • Glassware and Ceramics
    • Menu Banner Image
      American Candle Specialists
  • Games and Puzzles

    • Board Games and Puzzles

      • Board Games
      • Card Games and Trading Cards
      • Warhammer
      • Warhammer - 40000
      • Warhammer - Age of Sigmar
      • Warhammer - Necromunda
      • Warhammer - Underworlds
      • Jigsaw
      • Puzzles
    • Menu Banner Image
      Games For All Ages
  • Hobbies & Art

    • Hobbies & Art

      • Art & Creativity
      • Revell
      • Airfix
      • Paints and Accessories
      • Models & Trains
      • Fancy Dress
      • Scale Models DIY kits
    • Warhammer

      • Warhammer
      • Warhammer - 40000
      • Warhammer - Age of Sigmar
      • Warhammer - Necromunda
      • Warhammer - Underworlds
      • Paints and Accessories
      • Tabletop Scatters and Terrain
    • Menu Banner Image
      Paint By Numbers
  • Sweets, Drinks and Snacks

    • Chocolate & Snacks

      • Chocolate
      • Crisps and Snacks
    • Drinks

      • Drinks
    • Snacks

    • Menu Banner Image
      Buy Sweets Here!
  • Home & Furniture

      • Table Top Lighting
      • Furniture
      • Homeware
      • Candle Holders and Lanterns
      • Computer Accessories and Stationary
      • Stationary
  • Greetings Cards and Gift Wrap

    • Menu Banner Image
      Greetings Cards Available
  • Clothing

      • T-Shirts
  • Sale

  • Contact

The imagination shops News and New releases

Yankee Candle Oud Oasis Medium Jar Candle

Gift Guide: Yankee Candle Oud Oasis Medium Jar Candle

31 Mar 2026 Karl Brown

For those who appreciate the finer things in life, the Yankee Candle Oud Oasis Medium Jar is a gift of...

Read more
The Perfect Gift: Yankee Candle Moonlight Medium Jar - The Imagination Shop

The Perfect Gift: Yankee Candle Moonlight Medium Jar

31 Mar 2026 Karl Brown

When it comes to gifting, few things speak as eloquently as a beautifully crafted scented candle. The Yankee Candle Moonlight...

Read more
Wax Lyrical Candles: The Perfect Gift for Every Occasion - The Imagination Shop

Wax Lyrical Candles: The Perfect Gift for Every Occasion

13 Mar 2026 Karl Brown

Wax Lyrical Gift Guide at The Imagination Shop Newport! Perfect candles for birthdays, housewarmings, Mother's Day & more. Moody Skies,...

Read more
Wax Lyrical: 40 Years of British Candle-Making Excellence - The Imagination Shop

Wax Lyrical: 40 Years of British Candle-Making Excellence

13 Mar 2026 Karl Brown

Wax Lyrical British Heritage at The Imagination Shop Newport! 40 years candle-making excellence. Moody Skies, Flower Market, Glowing Amber, Sweet...

Read more
Wax Lyrical Candles: The Ultimate Home Fragrance Guide - The Imagination Shop

Wax Lyrical Candles: The Ultimate Home Fragrance Guide

13 Mar 2026 Karl Brown

Wax Lyrical Candles Guide at The Imagination Shop Newport! Moody Skies, Flower Market, Glowing Amber & Sweet Almond. Premium British...

Read more
Room-by-Room Guide: Perfect Wax Lyrical Candles for Every Space - The Imagination Shop

Room-by-Room Guide: Perfect Wax Lyrical Candles for Every Space

13 Mar 2026 Karl Brown

Room-by-Room Wax Lyrical Guide at The Imagination Shop Newport! Perfect candles for living rooms, bedrooms, kitchens & more. Moody Skies,...

Read more
  • 1
  • …
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • …
  • 133

The Imagination Shop

The Imagination Shop, gifts and toys in Newport, South Wales.

Your one-stop shop for unique gifts and collectable toys. We also stock a large range of home fragrance, scented candles and decorative candle holders. Come and check out our gifts for Mum, cool gifts for him and special jewellery gifts for her! Kids' playtime has never been so fun with our cool toys and playsets. Come and take a look at what's new for 2026!

Follow Us:
  • Facebook
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram
  • TikTok
  • Snapchat
  • Vimeo

Newsletter

Get the latest news, offers and new arrivals straight to your inbox.

Who We Are

Who We Are

  • Contact
  • Shipping
  • Refunds
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

OUR COMPANY

OUR COMPANY

  • Contact
  • Shipping
  • Refunds
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

STORE INFORMATION

STORE INFORMATION

  • Location

    5 Kensington Place

    United Kingdom

  • Contact Us
    07834385356
  • Email
    sales@theimaginationshop.co.uk
© 2026 The Imagination Shop
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Discover
Add to cart Sold out
  • Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.